PRIVACY POLICY www.nicoletanussthaler.com
NICOLETA NUSSTHALER, as the owner and administrator of www.nicoletanussthaler.com, respects the privacy and security of the personal data processing of every person who visits this site.

Meaning of terms:
Client: a natural or legal person, registered user or visitor, requesting the NICOLETA NUSSTHALER operator to provide the services that it is authorized to provide.
Personal data: any information about an identified or identifiable natural person (“the data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements, of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

Operator: NICOLETA NUSSTHALER – the provider of services, in order to accomplish the object of activity and the agreements concluded with the clients, will process personal data.

Processing: Any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or on personal data sets with or without the use of automated means such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

The purpose of processing: to conclude / modify and execute service agreements between NICOLETA NUSSTHALER and clients, to issue invoices for the services rendered, to recover claims arising from these contracts, but also to solve customer requests and to assist in the work of NICOLETA NUSSTHALER.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy, NICOLETA NUSSTHALER has the obligation to administer safely and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family, or another person.

NICOLETA NUSSTHALER undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data you provide through the www.nicolatenussthaler.com website and by completing the contact form as required by the Law 677/2001 with subsequent amendments on personal data protection.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, the registered persons, as the persons concerned, have the following rights:

the right to information (Article 12)
the right of access to personal data (Article 13);
the right of intervention on personal data (Article 14);
the right of opposition (Article 15);
the right not to be subject to an individual decision (Article 17);
the right to appeal to justice (Article 18).
Any information provided by you will be considered and will constitute your express consent that your personal data will be used by NICOLETA NUSSTHALER for the purposes listed below.
If you do not want your data to be collected, please do not provide it to us.
If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from the database, you can notify us at any time at the following address: NICOLETA NUSSTHALER- contact@nicoletanussthaler.com.

THE PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION
When you provide us with your personal data, NICOLETA NUSSTHALER may use them for the following stated purposes, unless otherwise specified:

to ensure that the web page is relevant to your needs;
to confirm the services you have purchased on-line and to provide you with additional information on these services (assembly instructions etc);
transmission of offers, advertising and marketing messages;
information about promotions by mail and telephone, SMS or other means of communication regarding NICOLETA NUSSTHALER products or partner companies;
NICOLETA NUSSTHALER may disclose personal data to third parties if so required by law or in good faith cases where such actions are necessary to comply with legal provisions; protect and defend the property rights of NICOLETA NUSSTHALER and www.nicoletanussthaler.com; acting in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services.
When NICOLETA NUSSTHALER is required to provide personal data or is permitted to do so, only those data necessary for the strict fulfillment of the subject matter of the request will be disclosed.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
We use personal data collected on www.nicoletanussthaler.com and contact forms for the following purposes:

marketing and advertising;
Contact and request for programming in the clinic
Personal data may be disclosed without your consent to litigation / fraud cases, to competent institutions.

USE OF STATISTICAL DATA AND ANONYMOUS DATA
NICOLETA NUSSTHALER may use the statistical data or anonymous data resulting from the processing for the following purposes:

making reports / analyzes;
providing information for own purposes;
publishing, promoting, offering services offered by NICOLETA NUSSTHALER
Cookies policy
Cookies are fragments of text placed on your computer by the sites they visit. This automatic data storage technology is widespread and is used to collect information such as browser type and operating system, source page, domain name from which the visitor has logged in to our site, etc., in order to understand how they use visitors to this web page. “Cookies” helps us to adapt the content of your website to your needs.
We use cookies to improve the use and functionality of our sites and to better understand how visitors use these sites as well as the services they offer. Storing cookies on your computer gives us an easy and convenient way to personalize or enhance your experience on our sites and make the next visit more enjoyable. We do not use cookies to collect personal information such as your name, however we may link the information contained in a cookie to your information. personal data collected by other means (eg registration forms).

You need to make sure that your computer settings reflect whether or not you are happy to accept cookies. This way, you can set your internet browser to alert you before you accept cookies or you can set it to refuse them instantly. You do not need to use cookies to use or access our sites, although you may not have access to all site features. For more information, you must use the “help” button in your browser.
We reserve the right to make any additions or modifications to this legal notice. Please visit this page from time to time to inform you about this and new information.

Contact

contact@nicoletanussthaler.com

     Join my newsletter

Follow me

error: Content is protected !!

Pin It on Pinterest